Preschool Dance & Gymnastics

  • September – May Lessons always start the Tuesday after Labor Day and are finished the Friday before Memorial Day.
  • Preschool 30 Minute Class / Monthly Rate is:  $36.57, or for both dance and gym $66.95 / OR ck/cash discount before the 1st of the month:  $35.50 or for both dance and gym $65
  • For those who pay the year up front; there is a 9% break on your total if paid by April 1st, 7% break if paid by July 1st,  5% break for those who pay by September 1st.
  • Please remember there is a $15 registration fee ($20 for a family).
  • Dancers, please view our recital page.  All dancers are automatically included in the recitals.  Fees are process with October tuition.
  • Gymnast and Tumblers have the option of signing up for our DDSGC Olympics held the Tuesday after Memorial Day every year.  Please view the Olympics Page for more details.
  • Attire for dance is; Girls – any color leotard and tights, white tap and white ballet shoes.  Boys wear shorts and a T, black tap shoes, black ballet shoes.  We are able to size and order the shoes for you if you would like. Taps are $25 / Ballets are $16.35.  (We choose the ballet shoes over the jazz as they are less expensive)  At this age; dance class size is limited to around 8, gym class size is limited to around 7.
  • We have team opportunities for this age group.  Please email for more details.

PRE / Mon / 5:45pm / Dance
PRE / Mon / 6:15pm / Gym
PRE / Tue / 4:00pm / Dance
PRE / Tue / 4:30pm / Gym
PRE / Tue / 5:15pm / Dance
PRE / Tue / 5:45pm / Gym
PRE / Wed / 1:15pm / Gym
PRE / Wed / 1:45pm / Dance

PRE / Wed / 5:00pm / Gym

PRE / Wed  / 5:45pm  / Dance
PRE / Wed  / 6:15pm  / Gym

PRE / Wed / 6:45pm / Gym
PRE / Thr  / 4:15pm / Dance
PRE / Thr  / 4:45pm / Gym
PRE / Thr  / 6:00pm / Dance
PRE / Thr / 6:30pm / Gym
PRE / Thr / 6:30pm / Dance
PRE / Thr / 7:00pm / Gym

~~~~~

Dance and Gymnastics for children ages 3 – 4.  Summer Camps are non-competitive, fun, educational 30 min classes for $36.05 for the camp / or ck/cash discount $35.00.  The camp will run Monday – Thursday, same time each day. 

  • Second camp for the same child is $30.90 (ck/cash discount price $30)
  • Third camp is $25.75 (ck/cash discount price $25)
  • Forth camp is $20.06 (ck/cash discount price $20)
  • Fifth Camp is $15.45 (ck/cash discount price $15)
  • Sixth Camp is $10.30 (ck/cash discount price $10)
  • Seventh Camp is $5.15 (ck/cash discount price $5).
  • Sign up with a friend for the same camp and you each receive a 10% price break, along with the above “Rainbow Special”.

Choose one of the above camps to go with your choice below:

  • Pre / Gym / M-Th / 10:00 am
  • Pre / Dance / M-Th / 10:30 am
  • Pre / Gym / M-Th / 5:00 pm
  • Pre / Dance / M-Th / 5:30 pm

~~~~~~~